Information about the Governing Body of the Blue Sky Federation 2016-17

Name Governor Type Term From Term To Roles
Mrs Kate Arnold     Clerk
Mrs Helen Burrell Foundation governor 11 Apr 2016 10 Apr 2020 Performance Management
Collective Worship
Data Monitoring
Sally Davenport Co-opted governor 16 Mar 2017 16 Mar 2021 Performance Management
SEND
Mrs Heather Duxbury Co-opted governor 08 Jun 2017 7 Jun 2021  
Mrs Angie Hamilton Headteacher 11 Apr 2016   Safer Recruitment
Executive Head
Micky Harcourt-Heath Other      
John Longhurst Local Authority Governor 11 Apr 2016 10 Apr 2020 Chair
ViceChair
Pupil Premium
LAC
Health and Safety
Aylsham Trust link
Resources Committee Vice-Chair
Rebecca Millin Co-opted governor 11 Apr 2016 10 Apr 2020 Safer Recruitment
Data Monitoring
Dr Corallie Murray Co-opted governor 08 Jun 2017 7 Jun 2021  
Kate Newbery Parent governor 11 Apr 2016 10 Apr 2020 Safeguarding
Pupils & Curriculum Vice-Chair
Fr Paul Thomas Foundation governor 11 Apr 2016 10 Apr 2020 Resources Committee Chair
Finance
Sarah Thompson Parent governor 11 Apr 2016 10 Apr 2020 School Council
Ross Tuffin Co-opted governor 11 Apr 2016 10 Apr 2020 Pupils & Curriculum Chair
Serena Tuffin Other     Business Manager
Michelle Uddin Staff governor 11 Apr 2016 10 Apr 2020 Attendance
Laura Watts Associate Member     Associate Governor

thumbnail of Instrument of Governance BSF Federation